"Cette vache travaille dans l'agriculture."

Translation:This cow works in agriculture.

July 15, 2020

21 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kih37q4

She's an expert in her field.


AnUnicorn

Can you believe the crap she gets paid for?


Daniel589120

I believe we've milked it for all its worth!


Kevin968039

As opposed to what, an office cow? :-)


jackBusiness

Derogatory meaning went first in my head :))


NimrodKapon

enslaved in agriculture


Kevin968039

You're right, we should free her and invite her to a barbeque.


GoughSarah

Why 'dans' not 'en'


Louradour5

is she also an engineer ?


Erica750

I don't like this man's voice its difficult to understand, even worse when you slow it down


SuKa56139

Silly sentence for the xth time!


B.Liamaix

It's a joke!


larry684923

If she can boost a credit score, why not?


JoBorn1

yes, but does he know that


NinaJivkova

I can't understand why the speed is is so high when we have to repeat something?


prue883365

what's this sposed to mean????


MerRob

As opposed to another line of business? Oh man.


LisaStamm4

This is offensive. Animals do not choose to work in agriculture. They are forced into a situation of suffering by humans.


Kevin968039

You are right, we should free her and invite her to a barbeque.


MatthewPer860524

A world without humor is more offensive than anything i can imagine


7jeny3

Errrrrr.... yikes

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.