"Ce blogueur ne se déconnecte jamais de son blog."

Translation:This blogger never logs out of his blog.

July 15, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Roland655103

This blogger never logs out from his blog. Why is this not accepted?


rleh

I do not understand what this is supposed to mean. Even bloggers "log out" as in leave their blog to research, or even to shut down for the "night." The sentence may be good French, but something is "lost in the translation."


MortCarta

Son blog est une blague


Shaw720386

I can't hear "ne"


rocks2stocks

Another case of an unnatural preposition choice in this section. Maybe "of" is okay, but "from" is what I'd say. How familiar was this translator with English?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.