1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "We love the wise wizard."

"We love the wise wizard."

Translation:Rakastamme viisasta velhoa.

July 15, 2020

8 Comments


[deactivated user]

    There are so many of these article issues it's a little frustrating, sometimes they see accepted and other times they are not. I really hope this is sorted soon!!!


mpre53

    Frustrating? It's past that and almost infuriating. The course is almost 2 months old and this should have been fixed in the first week.


Taavetti10

    Can I not have Me rakastamme?


Anna839191

    That's correct too


AndradaPrc

    Me rakastamme should be accepted.


Polyglot71

    It has marked me wrong for using the pronoun "Me." This error should be fixed.


RaymondElFuego

    I was even under the impression that the "me" was mandatory?


mpre53

    No. The first and second person pronouns aren't mandatory in standard Finnish.

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.