"يملك الرجل الأطباق."

الترجمة:The man has the plates.

August 7, 2014

13 تعليقًا


abdetadj

way he use has and not have

April 21, 2016

brahimazna

because in "it" and "she" and "he"(he like a man in this example) we use verb has not have.

January 14, 2018

dede_do

the plates and plates الاتنين صح ؟!!!!!!!!!!

August 7, 2014

Ashe.H

هنا نتحدث عن أطباق معيّنة لأنها معرّفة فنقول "the man has the plates" أما اذا كنا نتحدث عن أطباق بشكل عام فنقول "the man has plates" ومعناها "الرجل لديه أطباق"

August 7, 2014

dede_do

you are right ...... thank you :)

August 7, 2014

ahmedalaboud

انا كتبتها زي ماقلي كيف يقلي غلط

December 5, 2014

Ahmed_Mahmoud122

" the man own the dishes" is wrong!!

May 30, 2015

Ahmed_Mahmoud122

" the man own the dishes" is wrong!!

May 30, 2015

nadal726567

What wrong if i say the man owns the plates

January 19, 2018

sarahjjjj

كيف كذا انا كتبت Man has dishes

July 15, 2018

AhmedMoham60900

ليش own ما تمشي؟

July 28, 2018

QlJv15

Why not ( dishes)

July 30, 2018

khadidja197766

اين اجد القواعد

March 21, 2019
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.