1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "El coche que estaba en la ca…

"El coche que estaba en la calle era rojo."

Traducción:The car that was on the street was red.

May 15, 2013

11 comentarios


ab.avila

Yo puse, the car which was on the street was red, por que esta mal usar which?


RosaliaSMV

Yo puse lo mismo, y creo que deberia estar bien


alfredo54201

Pero no esta bien (the car that was on street was red)


NA1942

I still do not understand if we can use "which" instead of "that"


KingSizePrawn

I think "The car in the street was red" is correct


Teabird

No, por que lo tu escribiste es "El coche en la calle es rojo", el tiempo es diferente.


ronaldtech

the car that is on the street is red. éste es tiempo presente


ciralag

Y no se dice in the street sino on the street


Ivimariel

I think so, it is past time too


trevorama

Why can't you use "fue" in this context?


Joseantoni601935

yo he puesto "The car that stayed on the street was red" ¿por que esta mal?

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.