1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "I am on Duolingo."

"I am on Duolingo."

Translation:Minä olen Duolingossa.

July 16, 2020

9 Comments


ekhoc

"Olen Duolingossa" should be accepted


annika_a

Reported on 18 August 2020.


Moomingirl

Reported 5th September ;)


annika_a

Yup, this has been fixed a couple of days ago. So within a week or two it should work!


JriTorma

Guessed the "wrong" answer again - Olen Duolingossa. No way of knowing when pronoun is need/not needed here in Duolingo.


[deactivated user]

    So sometimes the article is needed others its not accepted without it, this is a big issue on DL


annika_a

    There is no article in this sentence.


AndreyZhulanov

    Is it possible to say "Duolingossa olen"?

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.