1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "نسكن بمحاذاة الماء."

"نسكن بمحاذاة الماء."

الترجمة:We live along the water.

August 8, 2014

12 تعليقًا


GeorgeAbbo2

Isn't it better to say near the water


weddd

I answered "we live next to the water " Is it right?and why it isn't


AdamElKhattab

أعتقد أن مصطلح " next to " صحيح, بلغ بالأمر.


RamiKhayyat

we live beside the water >>where is the mistake ?


gafffar

We are living beside the water !!


RandaElbar

بمحاذاة يعني بجانب؟؟؟


Eren-

how could it be ( along ) ??


mahmoud612

اللي اعرفه انه along تعني على طول


ayoub.t

we are living along the water?


YWv73

We live along the water.


Abdelrahim414000

I'm ask: Where is are?


bouchra783662

بمحاذاة تعني بموازاة أين أن المسافة بينها من جميع النقاط ثابثة أما next to تعني بجانبه و ليس يوازيه

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.