1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "I am crying, because I miss …

"I am crying, because I miss Finland."

Translation:Minä itken, koska minulla on ikävä Suomea.

July 16, 2020

5 Comments


[deactivated user]

    !!!!!! No need for minä itken both should be accepted this is getting so frustrating


IrenaSkk

    Omg this should stop indeed


LukasJonsson

    IT'S ALWAYS A GUESSING GAME


Jean-LoupR

    "minä" is optional here FYI


Wintu2

    Maybe Duolingo should start Finnish lessons and learn some Finnish ??

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.