1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "I am smiling, because she lo…

"I am smiling, because she loves me."

Translation:Hymyilen, koska hän rakastaa minua.

July 16, 2020

3 Comments


NazarahTheCat

Minä hymyilen, koska hän rakastaa minua should also be correct


Ian400723

In the previous sentence I omitted mina and it was marked incorrect. In this sentence, I included mina and it was also marked incorrect. Please make your mind up Duo !!


derpberd

Haha, i keep getting my answers wrong for omitting minä/sinä... and on this one i get it wrong for including it.

It's taking me forever to get through this course! Reported, sept 8

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.