1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Amuse-toi dehors au lieu de …

"Amuse-toi dehors au lieu de jouer aux jeux vidéo."

Translation:Have fun outside instead of playing video games.

July 17, 2020

9 Comments


MARTILANNE

what's wrong with "enjoy yourself outside..." ?


RoslynJS

Enjoy yourself outside ... reported Mar 2021, as should have been accepted.


Linda70936

Still rejected June 2021!!


SwervinMervin98

Mais il y a une pandémie...


glaesibaer

"Amuse-toi dehors au lieu de jouer aux jeux vidéo": Should there be an 's' at the end of 'vidéo'?


RichardHoma

'Enjoy yourself' instead of 'Have fun' rejected, challenged.


BarbaraSti2

Entity yourself outside was accepted today 1/1/22


UlfPersson3

'amuse yourself outside instead of playing with video games' was rejected, why? Because of 'amuse yourself' or 'playing with video games' ? Or both?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.