"I like rice a lot."

Translation:Is toil leam rìs gu mòr.

July 17, 2020

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sarahlb9

Is there a difference between "gu mòr" and "gu math", either in meaning or what context they are used in? Tapadh leibh


BillTaylor60

I have the same question. Can anyone please help us out?


AppleSong2

Thanks to duo lingo i now also have a new verbal tic... Is toil leam


Jean564934

Why was it wrong to write 'gu math' for 'a lot'?


AnnCzeponi

I am having trouble finding a way to do accent marks on my phone keyboard


CoolGrandp3

You can hold down a letter and accented letters should pop up jœ

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.