"दादा जून में जायेंगे ।"

Translation:Grandfather will go in June.

July 17, 2020

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ph.T6uQ3j

Thank u for the words posted by a bird in the center of learning which encourages me when I do a mistake.

The best app for learning


ph.SGzImK

I like this test


MitaliSach1

If i write dada instead of grandfather is it ok?


NicaLand

Cool. I´m really learning here! Thank you Duolingo.


RJPandey1

Muje thori si english athhi


nicdaniau

Does anyone else feel sorry for दादा? I mean it's January, and he's going in June - 5 months to live poor soul. Note to an owl: "to go" is also a kind of casual way to say to pass away in English...


ABHISHIKTA438856

It does not mean that.


ABHISHIKTA438856

It means that the grandfather will go to his house in June. Understand?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.