1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Le docteur dit que c'est gra…

"Le docteur dit que c'est grave."

Translation:The doctor says that it's serious.

July 18, 2020

2 Comments


david66898

I alway learned that the doctor in France is "Le medicin" any other input here, it was always masculine. My doctor in France was a lady, still le medicin. I may have got the spelling wrong.


david66898

I alway learned that the doctor in France is "Le medicin" any other input here, it was always masculine. My doctor in France was a lady, still le medicin. I may have got the spelling wrong.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.