1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Ilves elää yleensä metsässä."

"Ilves elää yleensä metsässä."

Translation:The lynx usually lives in a forest.

July 18, 2020

5 Comments


xo2y91Wr

Why not 'the' forest?


pieni_chilipalko

Report it if it wasn't accepted.


rsail

this is frustrating. I keep losing hearts because your require SPECIFIC English wording.

"the forest" was accepted.


Raija808280

Because the Finnish course is still in beta, you should be able to get unlimited hearts. I did.


tony851772

in a forest and in the forest are the same

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.