"They like apples."

Vertaling:Zij vinden appels lekker.

August 8, 2014

3 opmerkingen
Deze discussie is gesloten.


AlexFord4518

'They like apples' should be 'ze houden van apfels'. 'The apples are tasty' is ' de apfels zijn lekker'. Saying you like something isnt the same as saying it is tasty, the latter is a much stronger emphasis. Also saying 'i like' is a quality of you as the subject , whereas 'lekker' is a quality of the apples the object. So this is not a good grammatical interpretation


J.Vromans

Wanneer gebruik je like en wanneer likes?


Casandra959430

Bij she he en it Om het makelijk te onthouden de SHIT regel

Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.