1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Joni, the sauna is cold!"

"Joni, the sauna is cold!"

Translation:Joni, sauna on kylmä!

July 19, 2020

5 Comments


Juha_Metsakallas

Here kylmä means less than 90 degrees :-D


LucasScooter

This is what counts as a national emergency in Finland, right?


Calabretta103

Yes, if your sauna is cold, keep calm and call the authorities


Tinh1000000

First, it was with Kaisa that we complained to about the similar issue—and now with Joni‽ Ridiculous!


Annuuuu

Opetelkaa lämmittämään se sauna!

Learn to heat up that sauna! ("Opetelkaa" is plural)

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.