"You must choose an efficient employee."

Translation:Il faut que vous choisissiez un employé efficace.

July 19, 2020

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sucy-en-Brie94

Il faut choisir un employé efficace. Accepted :)


GudrunVanH

Why cant i use tu instead of vous


JCK323866

I originally put in "Il faut que tu dois choisir un employe efficace" and was told it is wrong. Is that because we need to assume that this must be a formal conversation?


doublelingot

Choose "Tu dois choisir" or "Il faut que tu choisisses". Don't mix them up.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.