1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The judge does not have a re…

"The judge does not have a relationship with his sister."

Terjemahan:Hakim itu tidak memiliki sebuah hubungan dengan saudarinya.

August 8, 2014

16 Komentar


indivinite

How do I know the judge's sister is younger or older than him/her? Duh.


ryanotron

Try out both. They both are accepted.


PERCE_NEIGE

The words "hubungan" and "relasi", it is only a relationship, or it can mean also a relationship between a man and a woman? Sorry, for my weird question, but I do not want to make blunders when I talk to someone, with a hidden meaning somewhere.


lalalayeyeyey

Both of them are right


al_mizzan

You can use "hubungan" for casual/informal situation, like relationship with your family or your friends and use "relasi" for formal situation, like relationship in business


RoniAlimud

"dengan saudarinya" is accepted now


GedrickLin

"Adik perempuannya" bisa diterima


abid977280

Bedanya "punya" sama "memiliki" apa ?


sigitf

Memiliki, mempunyai lebih formal dibandingkan punya. Tapi jika disoal ini disalahkan, laporkan saja.


komierkhan

i was answer "dengan saudarinya"but still fals


Nidah753327

Bedanya saudari atau saudara apa???


sigitf

Saudari untuk perempuan, saudara untuk laki-laki, dek.


AbuBkrB

jaksa ama hakim beda ya?


sigitf

Beda.

Jaksa = prosecutor, menyampaikan tuduhan/dakwaan ke pelanggar hukum.

Hakim = judge, mengadili perkara hukum.


belleswan

it has the same meaning rrrr

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.