1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The judge does not have a re…

"The judge does not have a relationship with his sister."

Terjemahan:Hakim itu tidak memiliki sebuah hubungan dengan saudarinya.

August 8, 2014

12 Komentar


indivinite

How do I know the judge's sister is younger or older than him/her? Duh.


ryanotron
Mod

Try out both. They both are accepted.


RoniAlimud

"dengan saudarinya" is accepted now


PERCE_NEIGE

The words "hubungan" and "relasi", it is only a relationship, or it can mean also a relationship between a man and a woman? Sorry, for my weird question, but I do not want to make blunders when I talk to someone, with a hidden meaning somewhere.


lalalayeyeyey

Both of them are right


komierkhan

i was answer "dengan saudarinya"but still fals


GedrickLin

"Adik perempuannya" bisa diterima


IndahLesta20

Hmm panjang kalimatnya ribet ngucapinnya


FajarRodeh1

Keep lerning and don't give up.


GenikoAnan

The words are many wrong with, I have studied.


abid977280

Bedanya "punya" sama "memiliki" apa ?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.