Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"How long are weeks?"

Translation:Hoelang duren weken?

4 years ago

5 Comments


matt_k_13

Is it possible to say,"Hoelang zijn weken?"?

2 years ago

pentaan
pentaan

Yes, Duolingo also accepts "Hoelang zijn weken?" (2017-08-02)

1 year ago

Kruidenthee69

7 days, weekend is too short

3 years ago

Noa576915

Why not duurt instead of zijn?

8 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Duren, you need the plural because of weeks/weken

8 months ago