"Tu m'offrirais quoi pour ma nouvelle maison ?"

Translation:What would you give me for my new house?

July 21, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LisaLisko

Does this question mean the what she is selling her house for and how much would someone pay for it or does she mean what they are going to buy her for her To put in her new house


Jojo553168

I first understood the second option, but the first option could be possible, but less likely I guess.


Poef9

The way I understand is that she has just bought a house and she is checking with friends what they would give for it, perhaps to see if she paid too much or too little for it.


jnr594617

All of above are possible.


Dahai69790

"What you would offer me for my new house?" not accepted

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.