"She and I eat apples."

अनुवाद:वह और मैं सेब खाते हैं।

4 साल पहले

26 टिप्पणियाँ


LahaneGangadhar

Can I witer this sentence in this way. "She and I eat an apples."

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

"A" & "An" is used for "singular countable nouns".

2 साल पहले

AmitMishra202773

I and she eat apples

1 साल पहले

DhavalThak12

मै ओर वह सेब खाते है

1 साल पहले

Nutan646248

T45

2 साल पहले

jayantsingh88

Why " सेबों को खाते हैं" is wrong here.. Apples is plural!!! Please reply

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

When you say "सेबों को", it means that you're speaking of some specific apples, so that would translate to "She and I eat the apples. But the sentence is just "She and I eat apples", which refers to apples in general, and not to some specific apples. So the correct answer is "वह और मैं सेब खाते हैं".

4 साल पहले

dharmendra929896

Its not write

1 साल पहले

IshaanJain2

There should be वो insted of वह as it is plural

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

वो is never acceptable in this course. That is because it is a colloquialism and it is not the correct spelling of the word. The correct words are वह for the singular case and वे for the plural case :)

4 साल पहले

Ravisharma35445

No

2 साल पहले

DhavalThak12

ना

1 साल पहले

DhavalThak12

ना

1 साल पहले

DhavalThak12

ना

1 साल पहले

RAHULKUMAR324715

She and I eat apples

2 साल पहले

Nutan646248

Dr

2 साल पहले

Nutan646248

Bn 6

2 साल पहले

Nutan646248

T

2 साल पहले

Alpesh569393

She and i eat apples

2 साल पहले

Avnish231766

I capital hona chahiye

1 साल पहले

Mohd.Mazha

No

2 साल पहले

SunilChoub1

Thanks

2 साल पहले

prashantsu9

No

2 साल पहले

gufrankhan209890

Wh aur mai sab khate h

1 साल पहले

MithleshKu598092

We and i eat apple

1 साल पहले

AhmadZiyau

Apple bhi to fal hai

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।