1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "I love you so much!"

"I love you so much!"

Translation:Rakastan sinua niin paljon!

July 22, 2020

5 Comments


paxpaquin

Question: Instead of "Rakastan sinua niin paljon", would it be also grammatically correct to write "Rakastan niin paljon sinua"?


Anna839191

Yeah, but that is a bit unusual. The latter sentence just emphasizes "niin paljon" when the former emphasizes "sinua". The first one is used more and it sounds better to me


Marco263175

Why is Minä rakastan sinua paljon wrong ?


Boarcas

It lacks the so (niin).


Samane660

How is "niin paljon" different from "erittäin paljon"?

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.