1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Pentu yrittää murista."

"Pentu yrittää murista."

Translation:The puppy is trying to growl.

July 23, 2020

6 Comments


Janfi294865

So "the cub tries to growl" is not accepted?!? But why??


lk_

It's an error. Report it.


FruleinKle

Shouldn't "The puppies tries to growl" also be right?


Vesavee

”The puppy (singular) tries to growl” should be accepted. Reported.


pieni_chilipalko

"The puppy tries to..." yes, but "the puppies" would be "pennut". :)


Kre96169

The puppy tries to growl was wrong...

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.