"You have to give this pen back to the director right away!"

Translation:Tu dois rendre ce stylo au directeur tout de suite !

July 23, 2020

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Frederick_W_V

Wow. "vous devez" is rejected. "à la directrice" is rejected. Really only "tu dois rendre ce stylo au directeur tout de suite" is the only correct answer?


--Roody--

Your replacements look fine to me. But if you want our best opinions, you should copy and paste your entire sentence.


MurielCalder

Can you use retourner here instead of rendre ?


Carro51

Il faut que tu rende.....à la directrice..... Is this OK? Rejected

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.