"Luc left first, accompanied by the police."

Translation:Luc est parti en premier, accompagné par la police.

July 23, 2020

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kevin968039

wow... rough relationships in this section... :-/


jessic.art

Or the hoco party was just that wild


DocDoherty

être is the auxillary verb for partir and accompagner uses avoir. Why isn't accompagné preceded by ont.


InvertedGo

I think it might act as an adjective here?


Jacqueline121372

"Sorti" doesn't work here


--Roody--

This is a Top 10 sentence


XgwJ4UVx

Is there any logic at all to when Duo thinks something is a typo versus a mistake?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.