"我喜欢他的样子。"

翻译:I liked his look.

4 年前

5 条评论


kpypton
kpypton

i like his look

4 年前

kevintxu

"I like his looks" should be fine as well.

3 年前

salihua
salihua

I agree. Fits the Chinese better than "I like his look" which implies style or fashion style, while 样子 means appearance, manner, model. I like his LOOKS - means general appearance, not just fashion style.

2 年前

oldguitar_Nat

i like the way he is. can this be approved?

2 年前

TheAllRoun

No, because 'the way he is' means his attitude, not his looks

2 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!