1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Minä rakastan Otsoa, koska h…

"Minä rakastan Otsoa, koska hän on hyvä ihminen."

Translation:I love Otso, because he is a good person.

July 24, 2020

8 Comments


MariaVatan

Grr. Autocorrect keeps getting me!!


annika_a

That's what they all say :-p


AGreatUserName

I'm using my computer and the keyboard is getting a bit hard to use. The letters around "ASD" and "WER" sometimes don't register when I press them.

I just typed in "I love Otso because he is a goo person." (*Minä rakastan Otsoa, koska hän on tahmaihminen.)


SoraEsa

How about "A nice person"?


annika_a

Nope, that's mukava ihminen. You can be good without being nice, and vice versa.


Taikatalvittu

Incorrect because I wrote "she" instead of "he".... really ??


Boarcas

Otso is a male name, so it needs a he to accompany with it.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.