1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Opettaja, miksi tämä lause o…

"Opettaja, miksi tämä lause on väärin?"

Translation:Teacher, why is this sentence wrong?

July 26, 2020

5 Comments


Dylan600886

Plato: "The next thing Socrates says will be a lie."

Socrates: "That is true."


maidanez3

"All suomalaiset are liars," said the suomalainen.


Drganiel

I wrote "incorrect" instead of "wrong" and it said it's wrong... but should be correct? :-)


.weesh

Why not "väärin on"?


Xostarak

I wrote incorrect instead of wrong because so far this was the right solution but now it found it wrong

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.