1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Why do you want to play in a…

"Why do you want to play in a band?"

Translation:Miksi te haluatte soittaa bändissä?

July 26, 2020

5 Comments


Podgimus

It probably should accept You singular as well?


anne483250

Bändi is another finglish word that are in some cases accepted in DL and others not. It is a very commonly used word but the Finnish word is yhtye.


demoographics

"te" should be optional [likewise "sinä" in the singular version]; reported


Anete834704

Sinä should also be accepted

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.