1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Rakastaako hän minua?"

"Rakastaako hän minua?"

Translation:Does she love me?

July 28, 2020

5 Comments


LenaBSB

"does he love me” should have been accepted


annika_a

Yup, indeed! Did you report it using the flag?


LenaBSB

No! I forgot to do it :( can I report from here?


Florian354139

"Does he loves me" is still not accepted. Reported....


AGreatUserName

"Does he loves me?" is incorrect English. It's "Does he love me?"

The auxiliary verb "do" takes all the inflection from the main verb. Try it again with only one "s".

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.