1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "You do not speak Norwegian."

"You do not speak Norwegian."

Translation:Sinä et puhu norjaa.

July 28, 2020

11 Comments


Hyst111

Shouldn't "et puhu norjaa" also be correct?


annika_a

Yup! Was it not accepted? In that case, did you report it using the flag?


Hyst111

Yes, it was not accepted. And yes I did report it.


orbandora

I reported it too.


Sorsa11

Please tell me what means "using the flag"?


Sorsa11

Thank you very much! And what do the numbers mean next to the flags? F. e. You have french 25, japan 23 and so on. What does it mean?


Sorsa11

thank you very much


Heidijan

Johoho, for det gjør jeg det så!

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.