1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Minä seuraan tähteä, koska e…

"Minä seuraan tähteä, koska etsin onnea."

Translation:I am following the star, because I am looking for happiness.

July 29, 2020

6 Comments


paxpaquin

I love this sentence.


[deactivated user]

    Tähtiä or Tahteä (isn't the former "stars")


Anna839191

    yeah, tähtiä is plural and tähteä is singular


simon486678

    And I thought dl hat got over its wierd phase


LandonEmpey

    Parempi onni löytyy auringosta

    Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.