1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "There is a really angry bird…

"There is a really angry bird in the game."

Translation:Pelissä on tosi vihainen lintu.

July 29, 2020

7 Comments


rebeccakar475339

I smell Angry Birds product placement.


IrenaSkk

If I use "todella" instead of "tosi", will it be a huge mistake?


Anna839191

No, they mean the same and should both be accepted.


illexsquid

Really huge.

(Everyone says they're actually identical, but I had to, didn't I.)


ReadTheTips

Pretty cool nod to the Finnish company Rovio, which created the game.


gilbert652514

But, it was not accepted


Moomingirl

I've reported it as a missing translation on 5th September

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.