1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "Se maksaa sata euroa."

"Se maksaa sata euroa."

Translation:It costs one hundred euros.

July 29, 2020

5 Comments


MariaVatan

Sata means one hundred but I agree, a hundred should also be accepted.


EveLHazard

"It costs a hundred euros" there is no "one" in the sentence.


AlbertoBar52943

Is it possible to know why dl never corrects his errors?


ReadTheTips

People complain in comments instead of report the mistakes to the moderators.


heptaskelion

"It costs 100 euros." should be accepted

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.