1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "I am usually wrong."

"I am usually wrong."

Translation:Olen yleensä väärässä.

July 30, 2020

5 Comments


xatkaru

Minä olen should be accepted


dschmetty

I put "Mina" at the front of the sentence. Is this incorrect?


MCRmadness

If you used ä instead of a (minä), then it's not incorrect. If DL marked you wrong anyway, then that's because of the course is still in beta and doesn't know every possible translation yet, so you can then report it.


dschmetty

Oh I didn't think of the a causing the problem, thank you for replying! :)


Daniel_la_Tulp

Why "Olen väärässä yleensä" is not accepted?

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.