1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Finnish
  4. >
  5. "You are wrong; that city is …

"You are wrong; that city is in Poland."

Translation:Olet väärässä; tuo kaupunki on Puolassa.

July 30, 2020

6 Comments


LailaMonah

Maybe the 'sinä' is unnecessary, but it isn't wrong.


ranskamukula

You should accept "sinä"


JingyanLiu

sometimes you are wrong without "sinä", sometimes you are wrong with "sinä"...


Jean-LoupR

That's 3 exercises in this round where you play heads or tails on whether the subject pronoun should be included or not.

Again, yes it's in beta but this feels rushed.


MarionWall7

I agree with all comments


Howard860606

Yes, there is an inconsistency here. The pronoun is optional in this and other examples. It's annoying to have to guess which will be accepted.

Learn Finnish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.