"Ogni torneo è in una città diversa."

Translation:Each tournament is in a different city.

August 11, 2014

6 Comments


ElenaQ19

What is the distinction between diversa and differente? Are they interchangeable?

February 12, 2015

BenFrommherz

how about every tournament takes place in a different city ?!

October 30, 2018

tessroselli

marked wrong for using town instead of city - but it means either!

October 18, 2014

katja200123

D/L accepts town now

August 5, 2015

j-mick

Got marked wrong for every instead of each? I guess tutto would be closer to that but it's still a suggestion for ogni.

January 3, 2018

ronan_sleep

marked wrong for using match instead of tournament

July 29, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.