"She read your letter."

Translation:उसने तुम्हारी चिट्ठी पढ़ी।

August 3, 2020

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GabrielBou109736

What could be the reason to mark आपकी wrong?


Bobby7_

It shouldn't have been marked incorrect, as "आपकी" is just a more formal way of saying "तुम्हारी". "उसने आपकी चिट्ठी पढ़ी।" should be correct too.


duo.yoongi.OT7

In hindi, we can say aapki,tumhari,or teri, many times,we use teri for friend ...if we want to give respect to someone we use aapki


Mark347251

Is "उसने तुम्हारी चिट्ठी को पढ़ा" OK?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.