1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "Hast du mit ihm geredet?"

"Hast du mit ihm geredet?"

Übersetzung:Have you talked to him?

August 12, 2014

17 Kommentare


serhed

Wäre die Übersetzung "Did you talk to him" falsch?


quis_lib_duo

No, it's alright.


Linde319520

Wird aber als Fehler gewertet


RoliM5

Geht nicht auch: Do you have talked to him


Krizzards

Sorry, that sentence doesn't make any sense to an English speaker. Its either Did you or Have you talked to him.


Raisinnoir

Englisch speaker here. "Did you speak with him" is perfectly correct.


FritzPirkl

Have you talked with him. Ist das auch richtig?


Krizzards

That is more correct. Talking WITH him means that both people were speaking. Talking TO him means he just stood there listening and you did all the talking. There is a common phrase, "don't talk to your kids, talk with them."


Dina346711

Thank you very much for this explanation. : ) I like talking WITH someone.


lollo1a

Ja es ist so auch richtig. Die Antwort hatte ich eingegeben. Aber die beste Antwort soll ja die sein, die tatsächlich von DL gewählt worden ist.


kagi55

Do you have talked with him? Falsch ist, dass eine Fehlermeldung kommt.


Krizzards

Englischsprecherin hier. "Do you have talked" ist falsch. Es ist entweder "Have you talked" oder " Did you talk."


wPbFZ0cU

geht auch : did you talk to him?


ElisabethH713043

Warum "to him" und nicht "with him"?


Bernie168

Es wird "Do you have...." angeboten und dann ist es falsch?!


Heinrich803773

do you have ist auch richtig - es wird sogar an erster Stelle angeboten

Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.