1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "Hast du mit ihm geredet?"

"Hast du mit ihm geredet?"

Übersetzung:Have you talked to him?

August 12, 2014

10 Kommentare


serhed

Wäre die Übersetzung "Did you talk to him" falsch?

August 12, 2014

quis_lib_duo

No, it's alright.

August 12, 2014

xaas86

Bei mir der gleiche Fehler, ich hätte das auch so übersetzt

March 18, 2015

RoliM5

Geht nicht auch: Do you have talked to him

October 20, 2016

Raisinnoir

Englisch speaker here. "Did you speak with him" is perfectly correct.

July 20, 2016

FritzPirkl

Have you talked with him. Ist das auch richtig?

March 12, 2016

Krizzards

That is more correct. Talking WITH him means that both people were speaking. Talking TO him means he just stood there listening and you did all the talking. There is a common phrase, "don't talk to your kids, talk with them."

October 31, 2019

lollo1a

Ja es ist so auch richtig. Die Antwort hatte ich eingegeben. Aber die beste Antwort soll ja die sein, die tatsächlich von DL gewählt worden ist.

June 18, 2016

Dietmar165006

what means: Did you spoke with him?

April 19, 2018

steven0364

Warum ist "spoke" falsch?

September 12, 2019
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.