Duolingo là chương trình học ngoại ngữ phổ biến nhất thế giới. Điều thú vị nhất là Duolingo 100% miễn phí!

"Yes, thanks."

Dịch:Vâng, cảm ơn.

4 năm trước

15 Nhận xét


Albantar
Albantar

I wrote "Ờ, cảm ơn." and I was told that this was incorrect, that it should be "Ừ, cảm ơn." My girlfriend (who's native Vietnamese from Nha Trang) told me that both Ờ and Ừ are correct (better to use than Vâng). (For info: I'm using the VN-EN course to learn Vietnamese, the other way around than it's supposed to be used... :D )

4 năm trước

pmyt
pmyt

It is accepted now, thank you. Note that "Ờ/Ừ" sounds more informal than "Vâng/Dạ". We use the latter when talking to the elderly.

4 năm trước

Albantar
Albantar

Cảm ơn. :) Bạn gái của tôi nói đó chính xác. She laughed a lot when I said "dạ" to her: "I'm not your mother!" :D

4 năm trước

fdfdsfdghfh

I think "Yes, thanks" = "Vâng, cảm ơn" is better :D Because...

"Vâng" is POLITE, OFFICIAL with who is us new friends, or who we respect :"> (ex: Teacher, partner, new friends, talk with foreigners, shop owner, speech crowded places...)

"Ừ; Ờ" is FOLK, COMFORTABLE, UNOFFICIAL, with old friends, age peers or age low.

Vietnamese - English: - Vâng/dạ like "yes sir" - Ừ, Ờ like "Okie"

I honored that help you. And you can talk me: "Vâng, cảm ơn" :v :v :)) Greeting from Vietnam ! :D Have a nice day ! Don't say with your wife: "Vâng, cảm ơn" :))))

2 năm trước

lovallothers
lovallothers

I think that " cảm ơn " and " cám ơn " have same meaning . in Southern Vietnam , we only use " cám ơn " not " Cảm ơn "

4 năm trước

hcaht

cảm ơn = cám ơn; cảm và cám trong trường hợp này giống nhau

3 năm trước

Tran-Duy-Tri

yes

3 năm trước

Baogiangphuc

Cám ơn và cảm ơn trong tiếng Việt là như nhau.

3 năm trước

thienhoang1627

Đúng vậy, xin cám ơn có j là sai?

2 năm trước

TnYnLoan

các bạn truy cập vào (ghé qua) gmail "tonyenloan1996@gmail.com" or nhấn vào tkhoan "douglinggo" này của mình để xem cách học 3000 từ tiếng anh cực kì nhanh nha ... còn có cả những câu châm ngôn hay nữa..

2 năm trước

manhnhut

nói nghe đc có 1 từ....từ sau máy k nghe đc...hjc !!!!!!!

2 năm trước

thaolinhdoremi

mình quên đọc từ thank rồi

2 năm trước

tranminhkh4

Cảm ơn

2 năm trước

HongQucHuy2

sao ừ cam ơn không đc

2 năm trước

.HuyHoang.

fuck

1 năm trước