"Meu pai se bem com seus amigos."

Translation:My father gets along with his friends.

May 17, 2013

5 Comments


Mallowigi

Me dar bem = Going along

May 17, 2013

Mesmorino

Thanks! I was just going to ask that question lol

March 13, 2014

SamOwenI

Do you mean 'to get along' or 'to get on well'

October 24, 2014

TommerShani

Does "se dʼa mau" mean doesn't get along, or does this work only with bem?

April 28, 2019

Paulenrique

Then, you use the negative statement: Meu pai não se dá bem...

April 28, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.