"I have a test tomorrow."

अनुवाद:मेरी कल परीक्षा है।

4 साल पहले

2 टिप्पणियाँ


JasdeepDhillon

Test का मतलब औरत लड़का या आदमी नहीं होता उन्हें कहे इसे ठीक कर दे

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Thanks for letting us know. We are looking into this now :)

Edit This error is because Duolingo recently changed how hints are handled. They are still in the process of finalising this and so there will be a few hiccups until it is complete. I will keep an eye on this :)

Edit 2 This is now fixed for this particular case. If you see anything else odd please let us know :)

4 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।