"She does not have a personality."

Tradução:Ela não tem personalidade.

May 19, 2013

10 Comentários


vidani

Qual a diferença entre " DO " e "DOES " ?

August 6, 2013

GuilhermeSP

DO = I, you, they, we; DOES = It, She, He; Does e DO servem tanto como verbo, como verbo auxilar; Espero ter ajudade :D

August 27, 2013

brunowin99

does?

May 19, 2013

vinniciuscg

Sim, o "does" é sempre usado como verbo auxiliar para perguntas e negações com o pronome na terceira pessoa. "Do" -> primeira e segunda pessoas / "Does" -> terceira pessoa.

September 10, 2015

camillybianca5

tem

July 5, 2013

Artcp

"possui" e "tem" são sinônimos.

September 10, 2013

eds.net

Why not only: She does not have personality ( without "a"). (Different form: She doesn't have personality - right?) Anyone?

June 29, 2013

EraldoCarv

Of course, you are one hundred per cent right.- Actually, in this special sentence, I wanted to highlight that this a way, native speaker use to express themselves. For example: "You have such a personality". They use the indefinite article ( a), but they don't translate it, in this sentence: "She has or she does not have a personality. I totally agree with you. I wish you good studies.

June 3, 2015

dvedolin

Porque não "she does not HAS a personality"? HAS é usado com pronome she, ou eu relacionaria com personality (it)

March 17, 2016

LetyCOM

Por causa do "Does". Então por isso, não precisa. Nesse caso por exemplo: "she has personality" já precisaria.

April 6, 2018
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.