Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Usted importa productos."

Translation:You import products.

5 years ago

8 Comments


PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"goods" should be accepted I think.

4 years ago

Hasib
Hasib

importa means import or matters??

5 years ago

Babella

Both things.

5 years ago

MichelleJayD

Phew!

3 years ago

SqueezeboxSarah

Another of Duo's comically vague sentences.

2 years ago

AvidAmbro

i typed 'you import products' and it marked it wrong! what the heck! i've never been penalized for not capitalizing things before, is this new?

1 year ago

Estebanita1

Is "He imports products" actually incorrect? Or is it a glitch. If so, port que?

9 months ago

SqueezeboxSarah

It is incorrect because "usted" means you. It does not under any circumstances mean he.

9 months ago