1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Io ne sono completamente con…

"Io ne sono completamente contrario."

Translation:I am completely against it.

May 19, 2013

4 Comments


Beethoven.21

What makes me a bit irked is that when you follow the hints instead of your instinct, that you get it wrong. Is this game yanking my chain?


David1945

although I got a correct answer I do not really understand the function of 'ne', unles it means 'it'?


gabor.kurdi

You are right, it means "it".


Curlygirly

But why "ne" rather than "lo"

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.