1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "What am I?"

"What am I?"

Terjemahan:Apa aku?

August 17, 2014

13 Komentar


theo99999

The (english) sentence is weird. it's just plain weird, is it supposed to be a rhetoric question?

The Indonesian sentence is definitely wrong.


reyzvolution

Have you ever read or being asked an English riddle? There are many that ends with "What am I?". For example: "I have a face but no eyes, hands but no arms. What am I?"

I agree, the translation needs to be fixed. Thank you!


widhiarr

why can it be wrong?


Leonardgan1

For the context is right. But if you ask , "what are you?" It means "kamu apa?"


Han894782

Kok what bukan who


widhiarr

Karena jawabannya "apa aku?" Bukan "siapa aku?". Gitu kakak


IndraWibis

Why can't I use "ini" at the end of the sentence... It shouldn't change the context right?


Syaiban1

"Apakah aku?" Juga termasuk betul loh


Flow886045

Kadang makenya objek dulu baru kata tanya, huhuhu kok tetap salah sih...

Kadang translate nya formal, diikutin formal kadang malah salah.. ngikutin gaya ngomong sehari-hari kok yah masih salah


stAh8O

I'm a boss of pdip

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.