"At the trial they will be looked at in a different manner."

Translation:Al processo saranno guardati in una maniera diversa.

May 19, 2013

4 Comments


Ex3mity

ho scritto: al processo saranno guardate in modo diverso, non รจ sbagliata!

November 20, 2013

MemoriaJam

Not accepting the use of the subject pronoun "loro" 22/10/2014

October 23, 2014

christian

How about "Al processo saranno guardati in altro modo"?

May 19, 2013

Biomax

That would probably be "At the trial they will be looked at in another way". The meaning is the same though.

March 6, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.