1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "At the trial they will be lo…

"At the trial they will be looked at in a different manner."

Translation:Al processo saranno guardati in una maniera diversa.

May 19, 2013

4 Comments


Ex3mity

ho scritto: al processo saranno guardate in modo diverso, non è sbagliata!


MemoriaJam

Not accepting the use of the subject pronoun "loro" 22/10/2014


christian

How about "Al processo saranno guardati in altro modo"?


Biomax

That would probably be "At the trial they will be looked at in another way". The meaning is the same though.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.