1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Έλα να κολυμπήσεις μαζί μου."

"Έλα να κολυμπήσεις μαζί μου."

Μετάφραση:Come swim with me.

August 17, 2014

6 σχόλια


Tarantul1914

Αν λεγόταν "come to swim with me" δεν θα ήταν σωστό;


-c5IM

Είναι και δική μου απορία αυτό


jaye16

Ναι, αυτό είναι επίσης σωστό. Είναι ήδη μια αποδεκτή μετάφραση.


jaye16

Any possibility for: "Come swimming with me."?


D_..

Come swimming with me = έλα για κολύμπι μαζί μου. The gerund is closer to a noun if you compare it with the suggested correct answer. Tiny-tiny detail, probably pointless in practice, I know.


jaye16

Yes, "Come swimming with me." should be accepted as correct. A gerund is a noun that's why I asked. And it sounded correct to me. Thanks.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.