"Έλα να κολυμπήσεις μαζί μου."

Μετάφραση:Come swim with me.

August 17, 2014

6 σχόλια


Tarantul1914

Αν λεγόταν "come to swim with me" δεν θα ήταν σωστό;

June 13, 2017

-c5IM

Είναι και δική μου απορία αυτό

May 8, 2018

jaye16
Mod

Ναι, αυτό είναι επίσης σωστό. Είναι ήδη μια αποδεκτή μετάφραση.

May 8, 2018

jaye16
Mod

Any possibility for: "Come swimming with me."?

August 17, 2014

D_..
Mod

    Come swimming with me = έλα για κολύμπι μαζί μου. The gerund is closer to a noun if you compare it with the suggested correct answer. Tiny-tiny detail, probably pointless in practice, I know.

    February 28, 2016

jaye16
    Mod

    Yes, "Come swimming with me." should be accepted as correct. A gerund is a noun that's why I asked. And it sounded correct to me. Thanks.

    February 28, 2016
    Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.