1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Ik zie meisjes."

"Ik zie meisjes."

Translation:I see girls.

August 17, 2014

10 Comments


TheCakeThief

I see girls... here there and everywhere short skirts long hair love it when they walk yeah. I'm on cloud nine, you look so fine can't wait to make you mine


atif089

How do they know...


WearwooF

The fact every other comment is deleted tells me that this sentence had some very good reactions


Kate826462

Why wouldn't I'm seeing girls work


Eli235728

When zie is pronounced in a sentence or sounds to my ear as see.

When it is pronounced as a word alone or sounds like see-ah


oerd90

Mom, come here and pick me up


Rosie121898

Whaaaaaaaaa.............?

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.