डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"The animal eats its food."

अनुवाद:जानवर अपना खाना खाता है।

0
3 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

In English, instead of repeating the noun again and again , the noun is replaced by he,she,it.(pronoun)

pronoun=word used instead of noun

For e.g., Arvind is a very bad boy and arvind is very hardworking.

It can be written as :Arvind is a very bad boy and he is very hardworking.

He - masculine pronoun.

She - feminine pronoun.

It - nueter pronoun.

Lets know about possessive pronoun.

For e.g.,He is a boy.His name is Arvind. वह एक बालक है ।उसका नाम अरविन्द है।

He - his

She - her

It - its

E.g.,It is arvind dog .its name is snoopy.

I am not a native speaker,correct me if i am wrong.

2
जवाब3 साल पहले

mahendarba

Its mean अपना ?

1
जवाब3 साल पहले

p.goel

यहाँ eat के साथ s क्यों लगा है

1
जवाब2 साल पहले